NJ FIRST LEGO League “Senior Solutions” Qualifier Results (as of 11/17/12)

NJ FLL Qualifier 2012 results from Bergen, Hillsborough, Clifton, and Steinert: 

NJ FLL Qualifers Team # Team Name Organization City
Bergen QT, 11/17/12 (22 teams)
Champion’s Award 7824* Cyber Hawks Holdrum Middle School River Vale
Robot Design #1 993* Lego Robot Alliance GREAT Glen Rock
Robot Design #2 3062 RobroStorms Neighborhood Group Glen Rock
Robot Design #3 8771 Ridgewood Einsteins Neighborhood Group Ridgewood
Project #1 9456 G-Robots Glen Rock Middle School Glen Rock
Project #2 10412* PROwlers Neighborhood Group Park Ridge
Project #3 5921* Lego Techs Woodcliff Middle School Woodcliff Lake
Core Values #1 5453* ZeroG Robotics Yale Realty Ridgewood
Core Values #2 4810 Comets Hackensack Middle School Hackensack
Core Values #3 4809 Muller’s Mavericks Hackensack Middle School Hackensack
Robot Performance #1 5453 ZeroG Robotics (390) Yale Realty Ridgewood
Robot Performance #2 7824 CyberHawks (308) Holdrum Middle School River Vale
Robot Performance #3 5696 Lego Storm (265) Fieldstone Middle School Montvale
State 9495* G-Rocketbots Glen Rock Middle School Glen Rock
Hillsborough, 11/17/12 (20 teams)
Champion’s Award 1376* Exit 5 Robotics Livingston Robotics Club Livingston
Robot Mechanical Design 4703 Robot Monsters Neighborhood Group Hillsborough
Robot Programming 5495 The D2 Demons S. Hunterdon Regional Lego League Lambertville
Robot Strategy & Innovation 14107 Brickmasters Neighborhood Group Hillsborough
Project Research 1591* Robot Rangers Say Watt Robotics Edison
Project Innovative Solution 6159* Robo Runners Neighborhood Group Hillsborough
Project Presentation 6662* The Innovators of Edison Neighborhood Group Edison
Core Values Inspiration 7187* Ex Nihilo Home School Stanhope
Core Values Teamwork 10680* The Dobots American Christian School Succasunna
CV Gracious Professionalism 5508 DeTerminators S. Hunterdon Regional Lego League Lambertvilleo
Robot Performance #1 4863 Roboforce (400) Somerset County 4-H Bridgewater
Robot Performance #2 1376 Exit 5 Robotics (310) Livingston Robotics Club Livingston
Robot Performance #3 14107 Brickmasters (300) Neighborhood Group Hillsborough
Judges Award – Overcome Adversity 2435 The Einstonians Dr. Albert Einstein School Elizabeth
Rising Star 6701 Endeavors Neighborhood Group Basking Ridge
Clifton, 11/17/12 (31 teams)
Champion’s Award 31* Jdroids Neighborhood Group Wayne
Robot Design 4255* Robot Ninja Zombie Neighborhood Group South Orange
Robot Design 7865* Dark Wolves Livingston Robotics Club Morris Plains
Robot Design 9015 Powerflow Livingston Robotics Club Livingston
Project 2243* Panther Power Academy of Our Lady of Peace New Providence
Project 6913 Eagles M. J. Ryerson Middle School Ringwood
Project 6914 Eagles 2 M. J. Ryerson Middle School Ringwood
Core Values 15514 Glow Neighborhood Group Monroe
Core Values 7186 Legobotics Livingston Robotics Club Livingston
Core Values 7515 Dodgers Madison Public School Madison
Robot Performance #1 31 Jdroids (350) Neighborhood Group Wayne
Robot Performance #2 15514 Glow (320) Neighborhood Group Monroe
Robot Performance #3 6711* Elderman (313) Neighborhood Group Flanders
Judges Award 3262 Mind Crafters Neighborhood Group Secaucus
Judges Award 6711 Elderman Neighborhood Group Flanders
Rookie Rising Star 4577 G-Tech Al-Ghazaly School Jersey City
State 11677* Nano Gurus Neighborhood Group Morris Plains
State 11069* Montville Robotics Neighborhood Group Montville
State 7603* Terrabots Neighborhood Group Parsippany
State 5143* Team Yobotics Neighborhood Group Montclair
Young Mentor of the Year 5760 Richard Kopelow CoBots – Montclair Cooperative School Montclair
Student Leadership 7603 Terrabots Neighborhood Group Parsippany
Mentor of the Year Didier White RoboRams – Mt. Herbron Middle School  Montclair
Volunteer of the Year Michael Starr
Steinert, 11/17/12 (23 teams)
Champion’s Award 1143* GreenBots Neighborhood Group North Brunswick
Robot Design 2710* BrainStormers Neighborhood Group North Brunswick
Project 1140 Top Brick Gover Middle School Plainsboro
Core Values 9385 CMS automatons Black Community Middle School West Windsor-Plainsboro Plainsboro
CV- Gracious Professionalism 902 Marlton Mustangs Marlton Middle School Marlton
Robot Performance #1 4763 Voyagers Voyagers Community School Farmingdale
Rising Star 4930 Mini Mighty Monkey Wrenches Katzenbach School West Trenton
State 2598* Princeton Asimoes Neighborhood Group Princeton
State 2631* Robo Warriors Neighborhood Group  Edison
State 8615* [untitled-1] Neighborhood Group Port Monmouth
State 8695* DreamChasers Neighborhood Group Plainsboro
Adult Mentor Award 4763 Richard Knab Voyagers Community School Farmingdale

* Teams received an invitation to the December 8, 2012 NJ FLL State Championship

Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress | AT&T Cell Phones for Sale at iFreeCellPhones.com | Thanks to PalmPreBlog.com, MMORPGs and Online Shopping